Report: Pothole

18:20 Jun 4 2018 Near 51.865833,-8.982778

Description
Large pothole in the road. So big it's hard to get passed without damage the car.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24762
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jun 14 2018)
.Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Potholes

11:30 Nov 21, 2018

Near 51.85445,-8.958885, 1.29 Kms

Street light not working

02:25 Nov 25, 2018

Near 51.913001460373,-8.9795997184415, 3.26 Kms

Pothole

17:45 Nov 30, 2018

Near 51.941326728178,-9.0650603865541, 6.29 Kms

Street light not working

12:20 Nov 16, 2018

Near 51.937135760517,-9.1473698339588, 8.57 Kms

Pothole

21:35 Nov 29, 2018

Near 51.851992156573,-9.2293510164181, 10.56 Kms