Report: Public Footpath Blocked

03:15 Jun 7 2018 Near 51.888331415108,-8.4851399198757

Description
Sign for new cafe BLOCKED public footpath... also cafe across from Lough , a very busy and dangerous road crossing...

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24767
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Road and Footpath Defects Customer Care Agent (Aug 2 2018)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. The defect you have identified at this location will be inspected and assessed by a Road Maintenance staff member from Cork City Council and repairs deemed necessary and subject to funding availability will be scheduled as appropriate. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

16:50 Jul 23, 2018

Near 51.891166631231,-8.4828280253641, 0.22 Kms

Uneven surface/potholes

10:20 Jul 19, 2018

Near 51.884042283251,-8.4875855548226, 0.31 Kms

Street light not working at the end of nun's walk Ballyphehane

22:30 Aug 14, 2018

Near 51.883569443009,-8.4808477715118, 0.38 Kms

Uneven path - trip hazard

22:30 Jul 29, 2018

Near 51.881721231893,-8.4945451750019, 0.61 Kms

Overgrown Trees

10:33 Jul 27, 2018

Near Corner of Capwell Road on South Douglas Road, 0.91 Kms