Report: Road resurfacing incomplete

11:30 Jun 8 2018 Near 53.328079568516,-6.2790928635856

Description
Greenmount Ave is currently being resurfaced well by Siac but have been instructed not to finish last 3 meters of roadway that is in disrepair. Absolutely no sense why they couldn't finish the job

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24831
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 12 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Site amended - Old : GREENMOUNT COURT (SE) (124529) New : GREENMOUNT AVENUE (SE) (124527). Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 12th June to inspect the road surface at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Large holes around drains - dangerous for cyclists

08:10 Mar 01, 2019

Near 53.326101752253,-6.27819175463, 0.14 Kms

Street light iut

19:45 Mar 20, 2019

Near 53.329057729492,-6.2737869971763, 0.23 Kms

Bags dumped

07:25 Mar 20, 2019

Near 53.331412533433,-6.2814432982021, 0.25 Kms

Bag dumped

22:20 Mar 12, 2019

Near 53.331431754744,-6.2813896540218, 0.25 Kms

Bag dumped

10:05 Mar 06, 2019

Near 53.331425347641,-6.2814325693661, 0.25 Kms