Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:50 Jun 8 2018 Near N/A

Description
rubbish in the lane. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 11 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 12 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 12th June to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Obstruction

15:20 Sep 20, 2018

Near 53.317721822617,-6.2842394992519, 0.22 Kms

Blocked shore

18:15 Oct 13, 2018

Near 53.314909908493,-6.2793054661017, 0.22 Kms

Broken street light

20:11 Oct 14, 2018

Near Terenure Place, 0.34 Kms

Broken street light

22:55 Sep 22, 2018

Near Terenure Road East, 0.35 Kms

Overflowing bins and unkempt roadway

21:40 Sep 26, 2018

Near 53.3125168432,-6.276337005859, 0.37 Kms