Report: Water leak

20:14 Jun 10 2018 Near Beau Piers. Skerries. Co. Dublin

Description
There has been a leak for about 3 months on Beau Piers Skerries Co.Dublin -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jun 11 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Jun 12 2018)
Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries, please follow us on @IWCare or "Talk To" us on Boards.ie/IrishWater.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC Water Services (Jul 13 2018)
This incident is being dealt with directly by Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

2 lights gone in Thomas hand st. Skerries 1 light beside monument

11:25 Dec 06, 2018

Near Thomas hand st skerries. No26 & no11 beside the monument. Very dark, 0.02 Kms

Traffic Light Damaged

14:45 Nov 12, 2018

Near corner of Church St., and Thomas Hand St, Skerries, 0.12 Kms

Road drain blocked in skerries

11:11 Nov 14, 2018

Near corner of the square and Thomas Hand Street, 0.13 Kms

Street light not working

22:50 Dec 04, 2018

Near 53.576401679864,-6.1119604288005, 0.14 Kms

Street light

21:24 Nov 28, 2018

Near Convent Lane Skerries, 0.16 Kms