Report: Pothole

10:45 Jun 12 2018 Near 51.884413128815,-8.4838733631769

Turning left from Pouladuff Road onto Pearse Road, there's a pothole perfectly positioned to fall into.

This report was originally submitted at You can find it at this alternate address:

-- posted via the public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Road and Footpath Defects Customer Care Agent (Aug 2 2018)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. The defect you have identified at this location will be inspected and assessed by a Road Maintenance staff member from Cork City Council and repairs deemed necessary and subject to funding availability will be scheduled as appropriate. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Car

10:40 Sep 26, 2018

Near 51.889878104017,-8.4856884290535, 0.39 Kms

Unfinished road surface

22:05 Sep 23, 2018

Near 51.87966,-8.49148, 0.46 Kms

Street Lamp

20:20 Sep 22, 2018

Near 51.892152883076,-8.4739751176373, 0.68 Kms

Traffic lights

18:55 Sep 16, 2018

Near 51.897779903278,-8.4771559284723, 0.97 Kms

Woodlawn (Model Farm Road) Green edge reseeding and double yellow lines required

11:05 Oct 13, 2018

Near 51.888008416442,-8.5094200747557, 1.12 Kms