Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jun 12 2018 Near N/A

Description
Save The 8th poster still up 2 weeks after referendum in Ballyfermot outside tesco. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 13 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 13th June to inspect and remove items dumped at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Intermittent Street Light

23:30 Jan 27, 2019

Near 53.341616128751,-6.3553998055472, 0.13 Kms

Pedestrian lights

19:43 Feb 11, 2019

Near Ballyfermot Road, 0.26 Kms

Broken street light

18:14 Jan 27, 2019

Near Kylemore Road, 0.34 Kms

Dead fox

16:26 Jan 25, 2019

Near Chapelizod bypass. Near where it goes over the chapelizod hill overpass., 0.5 Kms

Broken street light

18:12 Jan 27, 2019

Near Kylemore Way, 0.54 Kms