Report: Dangerous Pathway

12:26 Jun 13 2018 Near dublin 20

Description
The council dug up the pathway outside my house nearly 6 months ago now due to a water leak and the path was never replaced property. There was a rough tarmac surface left directly in front of my driveway. This has resulted in the front of my car been torn off slowly due to catching in the tarmac every time i reverse out of my garden and my daughters have fallen on a number of occasions off their bikes and skates. I have reported this a number of times nobody has fixed the problem -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 14 2018)
We refer to your Fix Your Street Query 1373912 regarding temporary reinstatement outside your home. Unfortunately, we are unable to determine the exact address from your query. However, all issues relating to water and/or wastewater, including reinstatements following water leaks, should be referred to Irish Water who are now the new national water utility. Their contact details are 1850 278 278.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
Cannot determine exact address from zoom. Advised customer to contact Irish Water.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street Lamp

18:40 Jul 16, 2018

Near 53.354092,-6.374141, 0.32 Kms

Raised Paving/ Trip Hazard

16:07 Jul 20, 2018

Near front of Coach House Restaurant, 0.36 Kms

Extensive littering following Rock and Roll Half Marathon 12 August

10:08 Aug 13, 2018

Near Castleknock Tower Road, 0.62 Kms

Bin needed in mount Andrew park

08:53 Jul 27, 2018

Near St Andrews park - Liffey valley, 0.73 Kms

Tree uprooting ground

18:09 Jul 28, 2018

Near Between 2-3Palmers Park Palmerstown Manor, 0.79 Kms