Report: overgrown grass verges on side of road

13:07 Jun 13 2018 Near newtown cross to greenogue road

Description
The grass verges on the road identified in the map are overgrown with vegetation, resulting in reduced visibility and additional dangers for all road users. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to Transport Operations for the Ashbourne Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Sep 17 2018)
Meath County Council will inspect the road and if necessary issue a hedge cutting notice to the land owner.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Tallaght IT SU repeal posters still on lampposts

20:15 Sep 25, 2018

Near Cheeverstown road, 2.5 Kms

Tallaght IT SU repeal posters still on lampposts

20:15 Sep 25, 2018

Near Cheeverstown road, 2.5 Kms

Broken pedestrian lights

15:37 Oct 14, 2018

Near R135 / Castle Street, Ashbourne, Co. Meath, 3.04 Kms

Pothole

22:50 Oct 10, 2018

Near 53.490063,-6.278487, 3.2 Kms

Light not working

17:10 Sep 20, 2018

Near 53.485148,-6.271151, 3.43 Kms