Report: Front wall taken down

14:10 Jun 13 2018 Near 1182 Old Greenfield, Maynooth

Description
Hi, I just wanted to notify Kildare County Council that a council tenant has knocked part of the front wall out and now is driving his car into the front garden. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jun 13 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been sent to the Housing Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped - Old Greenfield

11:02 Oct 17, 2018

Near Side of house 855 Old Greenfiled, 0.03 Kms

Footpath is being obstructed by shrubs

12:47 Oct 09, 2018

Near Beaufield crescent, Maynooth , Co.Kildare, 0.21 Kms

Overgrown branches blocking Street light

09:25 Oct 08, 2018

Near 53.374038882583,-6.5991097756261, 0.22 Kms

Cycle lane surface

10:35 Oct 16, 2018

Near 53.370904149919,-6.5920925699103, 0.24 Kms

Potholes

10:30 Oct 16, 2018

Near 53.368721294245,-6.5910518728178, 0.4 Kms