Report: via Twitter -Traffic is being directed into a one way exit from village by a large advertising trailer. Road MarkinÂ…

14:14 Jun 13 2018 N/A - Please see description and/or map

Description
Traffic is being directed into a one way exit from #Palmerstown village by a large advertising trailer. Road MarkinÂ… https://t.co/OdvGJedfGs -- received via Twitter (Contact us at @fixyourstreet or using the hashtag #fysie). Catch up with us on http://twitter.com/fixyourstreet
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 19 2018)
Thank you for your enquiry

This has been referred to the Roads Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken surface

12:25 Mar 14, 2019

Near 53.353798314749,-6.3703984906536, 0.2 Kms

Advertising board fixed to wall

20:06 Feb 24, 2019

Near N4 Palmerston Dublin area known as THE OVAL, 0.25 Kms

via Twitter -Hi & lampost number 3 (no number displayed) on Palmerstown Drive,D20 is out of order.AlÂ…

10:59 Feb 21, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.38 Kms

Street light not working

17:40 Mar 01, 2019

Near 53.352960754421,-6.3815587762748, 0.49 Kms

Road surface crumbling

11:05 Mar 07, 2019

Near 53.358058,-6.356923, 0.61 Kms