Report: Illegal Signage on N71

14:36 Jun 13 2018 Near N71 - Halfway to Pedlars Cross

Description
Loads of illegal signage between Halfway Roundabout to Pedlars Cross on the N71 especially around Bandon - please attend - impacting on Tidy Towns in Innishannon and Bandon in particular. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Potholes

15:10 Mar 08, 2019

Near 51.739265859541,-8.7407172917158, 0.39 Kms

Street light not wor

15:20 Mar 13, 2019

Near 51.634520840219,-8.7206802044911, 7.6 Kms

Abandoned red Ford Focus saloon car on public road for 2years

10:20 Mar 13, 2019

Near 51.736188425659,-8.4838645481025, 11.27 Kms

Street Lamp is staying lit all day and night

15:45 Feb 19, 2019

Near 51.889696830091,-8.593828380897, 12.05 Kms

Illegal dumping

16:55 Mar 02, 2019

Near 51.885425721908,-8.5745977086121, 12.28 Kms