Report: Illegal Signage on N22

14:40 Jun 13 2018 Near N22

Description
Loads of signage on the N22 from EMC to the County Bounds especially for MAcroom Tool Hire between Ovens and Lissardagh Village and MEP Ni Riadh from EMC to County Bounds, some of which is on traffic control signs and causing obstructions // distractions for drivers. Please arrange for removal - also being referred to Manager Lucy in Co. Hall -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jun 14 2018)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:20 Nov 10, 2018

Near N/A, 0.95 Kms

Faulty street light

16:35 Nov 13, 2018

Near 51.884555538894,-8.5735197825414, 1.91 Kms

Broken Light

07:45 Oct 30, 2018

Near 51.891650166999,-8.5755303366195, 1.98 Kms

Lights not working

23:20 Nov 06, 2018

Near 51.893598,-8.56774, 2.34 Kms

via Twitter - set of traffic lights not working at JJ Sheehy rd junction, since Tuesday.

14:30 Nov 01, 2018

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 2.62 Kms