Report: Loose bags of rubbish dumped on N22

14:43 Jun 13 2018 Near N22 Lissarda

Description
A number of bags of waste have been dumped on the hard shoulder of the N22 between Lissarda and the Ballymichael at the four mile bridge beside the Nursing Home. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jun 15 2018)
Refer to geopal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Potholes

15:10 Mar 08, 2019

Near 51.739265859541,-8.7407172917158, 10.38 Kms

Street Lamp is staying lit all day and night

15:45 Feb 19, 2019

Near 51.889696830091,-8.593828380897, 12.57 Kms

Illegal dumping

16:55 Mar 02, 2019

Near 51.885425721908,-8.5745977086121, 13.34 Kms

Illegal dumping

18:20 Mar 02, 2019

Near 51.885425721908,-8.5745977086121, 13.34 Kms

Deep large potholes

13:05 Mar 04, 2019

Near 52.020656182251,-8.6518223715614, 14.87 Kms