Report: Unpermitted removal of material and crushing of ELV`s on site in Togher

14:46 Jun 13 2018 Near Dean Rock Cottages, Togher

Description
Contractor on site knocking a house - material being moved illegally off site by non-permitted contractor to non-permitted site. ELV - Ford Van on site - crushed by a 360 degree excavator - fluids leaking into the ground. Opposite the Barrs GAA Pavilion. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Graffiti, Litter and Illegal Dumping Customer Care Agent (Aug 2 2018)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. Your query has been referred to one of Cork City Council Litter Wardens to investigate. If any local resident can provide details of the person or persons dumping at this location, they should contact Cork City Council at freephone 1800 222226 or by email to environment@corkcity.ie . All information received may be of assistance to help Cork City Council to take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Acts 1997 to 2009 against the individual/s responsible for the litter/illegal dumping. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Footpath - Hazardous Trip Risk

13:20 Jan 14, 2019

Near 51.884020963459,-8.4930264390637, 0.49 Kms

Long abandoned cars in Whiteoaks Estate, Sarsfield Rd, Co Cork

19:25 Jan 07, 2019

Near 51.874025,-8.506986, 0.51 Kms

Potholes

08:50 Jan 05, 2019

Near 51.885716,-8.491106, 0.63 Kms

Poor condition of roads on Woodbrook Road, Woodbrook Drive, Cedar Avenue, Bishopstown

11:05 Jan 15, 2019

Near 51.878026004436,-8.5167654648586, 0.89 Kms

Potholes

19:30 Jan 07, 2019

Near 51.885707,-8.512393, 0.92 Kms