Report: Abandoned Van

14:50 Jun 13 2018 Near 53.34324,-6.220521

Description
White transit

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24958
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 13 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. We will need more information in order to log this issue, please call 222 2222 or email customerservices@dublincity.ie with the vehicle registration and the make and colour of the vehicle.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish Dumped

23:20 Jul 18, 2018

Near 53.341733,-6.226387, 0.26 Kms

Overgrown with weeds and used to dump rubbish

19:25 Jul 17, 2018

Near 53.339185256114,-6.2204055467751, 0.28 Kms

Bad pothole

18:15 Aug 11, 2018

Near 53.340874379254,-6.2125275306151, 0.37 Kms

Shrub Overhanging Path - Danger

23:25 Jul 18, 2018

Near 53.341679534227,-6.2296230997613, 0.39 Kms

Illegal Dumping

17:30 Jul 24, 2018

Near 53.347284011145,-6.2299556646043, 0.48 Kms