Report: Street Light constantly on

14:50 Jun 13 2018 Near 53.321198245648,-6.2887146034978

Description
The street light in front of number 6 Mount Argus Avenue, Harolds Cross, D6w, is constantly on and had been for over 6 months day and night.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24943
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 13 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 19 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Light constantly on

14:50 Jun 13, 2018

Near 53.321198245648,-6.2887146034978, 0 Kms

Lethal path

20:45 Jun 15, 2018

Near 53.314312650603,-6.2884242017528, 0.48 Kms

Dangerous path

19:20 Jun 17, 2018

Near 53.314295239558,-6.2887899744193, 0.48 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:50 Jun 08, 2018

Near N/A, 0.49 Kms

Road resurfacing incomplete

11:30 Jun 08, 2018

Near 53.328079568516,-6.2790928635856, 0.62 Kms