Report: Disabled Parking road markings faded

14:55 Jun 13 2018 Near 53.57641139443,-6.1050712993048

Description
Outside No 5 Holmpatrick. Disabled parking bay road marking have faded. Resulting in non disabled card holders parking in this space.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24959
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 20 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Traffic Engineer. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Traffic Engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

15:00 Nov 12, 2018

Near 53.573308505616,-6.1036032456652, 0.22 Kms

effluence flowing out onto street

21:34 Oct 22, 2018

Near 16 thomas hand street ,skerries, 0.31 Kms

Traffic Light Damaged

14:45 Nov 12, 2018

Near corner of Church St., and Thomas Hand St, Skerries, 0.32 Kms

Road drain blocked in skerries

11:11 Nov 14, 2018

Near corner of the square and Thomas Hand Street, 0.32 Kms

1light gone beside the monument skerries pole no 26

20:20 Oct 25, 2018

Near Skerries beside the monument pole no 26, 0.39 Kms