Report: Litter

15:05 Jun 13 2018 Near 53.427736,-6.370287

Description
Large quantity of black bin bags and rubbish dumped just past the roundabout on the Ward road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24961
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant Section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operation Department (Jun 21 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Litter Warden section. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Litter Wardens.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

12:55 Oct 25, 2018

Near 53.424377448107,-6.3725147499364, 0.25 Kms

Roundabout Light Column

18:55 Nov 03, 2018

Near 53.429108122454,-6.3522824743838, 0.75 Kms

Broken street light

16:16 Oct 25, 2018

Near Outside 2 Ballentree Villas Tyrellstown Dublin 15, 0.95 Kms

Street light not working

02:10 Oct 21, 2018

Near Rear of bealing village tyrrelstown d15, 0.96 Kms

M2 motorway junction 2 lights out

23:17 Nov 08, 2018

Near M2 Motorway Junction 2, 1.06 Kms