Report: illegal dumping

15:13 Jun 13 2018 Near Wrightons Lane

Description
two bags of rubbish in the lane way behind the 44 clanbrassil street, near the rear entrance to the CBS school. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Gemma Keenan (Jun 13 2018)
Thank you for using 'Fix My Street'. Your report has been forwarded to our Litter Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Paul Mc Guill (Jun 14 2018)
Litter Warden EmcG reported- had a look around this area and found no bags.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
alan (Jun 14 2018)
Hi, I just happen to see the litter warden drive down the lane this morning on the way to work, he drove past the bags. They are down the lane on the left side, where the road widens out behind the the shop. The bags are still there.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Louth County Council (Jun 14 2018)
Incident Reopened
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light out of order

17:05 Dec 04, 2018

Near 54.002327,-6.401993, 0.34 Kms

Street Light out

20:28 Dec 06, 2018

Near junction of Castletown rd and nicholas street. outside scout hall, 0.35 Kms

Rubbish dumped Ramparts

11:21 Nov 13, 2018

Near Just up from the entrance to the church and opposite the Council Building, 0.51 Kms

Blocked Drain

08:50 Nov 28, 2018

Near 54.006202102006,-6.3883609348272, 0.55 Kms

Street light broken

06:35 Nov 20, 2018

Near 54.013569270709,-6.4120993902611, 0.61 Kms