Report: overgrown hedges

15:13 Jun 13 2018 Near rivervalley road swords

Description
Can a member of the council please look at cutting back the hedging at the pathway at the end of Rivervalley road leading to the main road which goes through Rivervalley.
The hedge is sticking out and there is a lot of nettles. This pathway is used regularly for kids going to school. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 20 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

overgrown hedges

15:13 Jun 13, 2018

Near rivervalley road swords, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Jun 12, 2018

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms

Overgrown Hedge and Nettles

15:17 Jun 13, 2018

Near Rivervalley Close Swords, 0.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 May 30, 2018

Near N/A, 0.18 Kms

Street lights

22:55 May 31, 2018

Near 85 forrest fields road.rivervalley.swords, 0.18 Kms