Report: Loose and Dangerous drain Cover

16:15 Jun 13 2018 Near Hollystown

Description
There is a loose drain cover at the entrance to redwood in hollystown, Dublin 15. It is causing a loud bang every time someone drives over it and is loose and dangerous. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 20 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to the proper section for your area.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 20 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

21:40 Sep 26, 2018

Near 53.428595345897,-6.3751292596536, 0.28 Kms

Road Surface

10:00 Oct 08, 2018

Near 53.425247796377,-6.3771388711717, 0.31 Kms

Streetlight not working

22:14 Oct 03, 2018

Near 17 bellgree close.Tyrrelstown.Dublin 15, 0.49 Kms

Broken glass on cycle track along Church Road

23:34 Sep 26, 2018

Near Cycle track along Church Road between Tyrrelstown and the Educate Together school, 0.5 Kms

Broken street light

19:20 Oct 03, 2018

Near 53.421586832961,-6.3864769701382, 0.52 Kms