Report: Broken Path

16:35 Jun 13 2018 Near castle view rd

Description
Footpath long Castle View rd between no 64-66
defected needs fixing
thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 19 2018)
Thank you for your enquiry

This has been referred to the Roads Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street light

19:54 Dec 18, 2018

Near Cherrywood Avenue, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.35 Kms

street light not working

18:38 Dec 26, 2018

Near 71 cherrywood avenue clondalkin, 0.36 Kms

Broken light pole

11:35 Dec 28, 2018

Near 53.315032149069,-6.3972170071023, 0.39 Kms

Path Defect 58 Monastery Drive

14:44 Jan 11, 2019

Near -6.38566,53.32233, 0.39 Kms

Street light out

08:18 Jan 08, 2019

Near Floraville Lawns Clondalkin, 0.44 Kms