Report: Road damaged

17:00 Jun 13 2018 Near 53.274036,-6.395058

Description
Tarmac eroding away - damaging vehicles

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24965
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 20 2018)
Thank you for your enquiry

This has been referred to the Roads Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

japanese knotweed regrowth

14:18 May 07, 2019

Near On the 90 degree corner above hazelgrove estate, 0.11 Kms

Street light not working

12:55 May 16, 2019

Near 9 Kiltalown Green Jobstown Tallaght, 0.47 Kms

Lots of bags dumpedHi there is rubbish bags dumped on Deselby rd

07:35 Apr 29, 2019

Near 53.276780443687,-6.4094875323178, 0.63 Kms

Dumping in Jobstown Park and Glenshane Drive

08:55 May 07, 2019

Near 53.283135,-6.398242, 0.64 Kms

blocked mains/sewer

10:35 May 20, 2019

Near killinarden shopping centre, 0.67 Kms