Report: Abandoned Car - Imminent Fire Hazard

17:05 Jun 13 2018 Near 53.235866526291,-6.4534888968196

Description
Hi, there is an car is Brittas village, itÂ’s dumped at the entrance to shady lane, we believe it will be torched by joyriders. This will result in local damage and block the road. Please can you help get it moved ASAP!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24967
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 1 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the possible abandoned vehicle in Brittas Village at the end of Shady Lane.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area but could not locate this vehicle. If it is still in the area, please contact the Litter Wardens office on 01-4149220 with its location and the matter will be investigated again.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Large Potholes at road entrance

15:31 Jan 16, 2019

Near McDonaghs Lane, Brittas, 0.06 Kms

Sewerage Leaking onto main road and into Lisheen river

15:03 Jan 16, 2019

Near McDonaghs Lane, 0.07 Kms

Dumping

09:45 Jan 04, 2019

Near 53.234264345305,-6.4555309374399, 0.14 Kms

No Stop sign or Stop Line at T Junction

17:28 Jan 08, 2019

Near Junction of a Green Lane and Stoney Hill Rd Rathcoole, 0.3 Kms

Dumping on mount seskin rd

17:50 Jan 10, 2019

Near 53.234322140452,-6.4446697792047, 0.38 Kms