Report: Beleisha Beacon

17:05 Jun 13 2018 Near 53.521451741164,-7.3612362216327

Description
The Beleisha Beacon on the crossing that goes from Woodlands Avenue to Lidl has been struck by a vehicle and is leaning over at a precarious angle.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24968
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WHCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for your query we have passed to the operations team for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Unfinished Tree Cutting

13:25 Apr 26, 2019

Near 53.518393,-7.350876, 0.48 Kms

Tree damage

19:25 May 15, 2019

Near 53.531439,-7.355219, 0.73 Kms

Light pole damaged and leaning

19:30 Apr 27, 2019

Near 53.596325008157,-7.381697177221, 5.24 Kms

Street Light Constantly Switched On Day and Night

21:45 May 19, 2019

Near 53.622100592816,-7.3885087923722, 7.04 Kms

Broken bench in playground

20:20 May 07, 2019

Near 53.445285637835,-7.4857518539718, 7.34 Kms