Report: Dog Poo Bags

17:10 Jun 13 2018 Near 53.379165,-6.265503

Description
People dumping dog poo bags into the river

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24969
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 14 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Trees to be pruned

17:35 Sep 29, 2018

Near Hampstead Park, off The Rise, Glasnevin, Dublin 9., 0.07 Kms

Broken Kerbstone , weeds to be sprayed.

17:28 Sep 29, 2018

Near 12 Hampstead Park, off The Rise, Glasnevin, Dublin 9., 0.07 Kms

Broken street light

22:28 Oct 13, 2018

Near Ballymun Road, 0.33 Kms

Overgrown Hedge

13:10 Sep 28, 2018

Near 53.379203738583,-6.2749444266812, 0.39 Kms

Dead trees

20:54 Sep 21, 2018

Near Albert College Avenue,glasnevin, Dublin 9, 0.46 Kms