Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Jun 13 2018 Near N/A

Description
Waste dumped. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 14 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 14th June to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Jan 02, 2019

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Jan 13, 2019

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Tree stump

22:50 Jan 08, 2019

Near 53.358924986314,-6.2863216382382, 0.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:25 Jan 13, 2019

Near N/A, 0.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:25 Jan 13, 2019

Near N/A, 0.37 Kms