Report: Dog Poo Bags

17:30 Jun 13 2018 Near 53.372348545522,-6.265256251146

Description
People dumping dog poo bags into the river near the Mobhi Road gate of Griffith Park / between rear of St Ita's Road and Mobhi Road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24971
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 14 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

12:11 Jan 03, 2019

Near Corner of Botanic Avenue and Saint Michael's Road, 0.1 Kms

Broken glass on path

20:30 Jan 15, 2019

Near 53.370832489109,-6.2648699160347, 0.11 Kms

Huge pothole

20:35 Jan 15, 2019

Near 53.368635389523,-6.2630015270685, 0.27 Kms

via Twitter - at Ann's road Drumcondra pothole quite dangerous for cyclists

15:08 Jan 18, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.31 Kms

potholes

19:41 Jan 01, 2019

Near st josephs avenue, 0.58 Kms