Report: Litter

18:25 Jun 13 2018 Near 53.346505,-6.433076

Description
A lot of litter In the green area beside the roundabout. Council litter picks missing it

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24972
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Litter for collection

16:47 May 13, 2019

Near to the side of 43 Ashpark Avenue, Lucan, 0.13 Kms

Abandoned Car

10:10 Apr 25, 2019

Near Esker Meadows Close, Lucan, SDCC, 0.17 Kms

Moy glass drive obscured view

23:27 May 13, 2019

Near Moy glass drive, 0.17 Kms

Moy glass drive

22:10 May 13, 2019

Near Moy glass drive, 0.18 Kms

Large amount of litter on green area of Castle Riada Drive

20:19 Apr 28, 2019

Near Castle Riada Drive, 0.28 Kms