Report: Traffic cone knocked over

18:25 Jun 13 2018 Near 53.348737959312,-6.4306309542691

Description
Traffic cone at pedestrian cross knocked over

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24973
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 20 2018)
Thank you for your enquiry

This has been referred to the Roads Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

abandoned car Fforster Lawn lucan Co Dublin

18:04 Jan 15, 2019

Near fforster lawn lucan co dublin, 0.08 Kms

Pot hole

21:22 Jan 06, 2019

Near 20 and 21 Esker Meadow Green Lucan Co Dublin, 0.17 Kms

cat food trays littered on Fforster Grove

18:00 Jan 15, 2019

Near fforster Grove lucan co dublin, 0.18 Kms

dumping of cat food trays

11:48 Jan 15, 2019

Near Fforster Grove , Lucan, 0.18 Kms

Litter

16:10 Dec 29, 2018

Near 53.346763396203,-6.4339542995733, 0.19 Kms