Report: Drains foul smelling, need cleaning

20:10 Jun 13 2018 Near woodvale garth, clonsilla

Description
Road drains on road outside numbers 12,14,19,21 Woodvale Garth are smelly and need cleaning. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. I trust the matter is being dealt with by Irish Water. Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Re Debris on Road Oakview Way and Oakview Rise Hartstown

15:37 Dec 18, 2018

Near Oakview Way and Oakview Rise, 0.19 Kms

Abandoned vehicle

12:55 Jan 15, 2019

Near 53.395724540886,-6.4079062525837, 0.21 Kms

street light cover on the ground

16:19 Jan 02, 2019

Near hartstown dublin 15, 0.34 Kms

Streetlight not working.

11:10 Dec 23, 2018

Near 53.387857790361,-6.4065592282548, 0.36 Kms

Street light not working on briarwood lawn mulhuddart

14:37 Jan 14, 2019

Near Briarwood lawn mulhuddart dublin 15, 0.37 Kms