Report: Trip hazard

20:25 Jun 13 2018 Near 53.39810435955,-6.4053776705282

Description
Bord gais have been trying to fix the pavement outside 55 Briarwood lawn however the neighbor in 56 is impeding their progress as she places her red micra car on the road every day and will not answer the door or move it so the work has not been able to be completed. It is a trip hazard to residents in the area.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24975
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 20 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to the proper section for your area.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CaslteknocMulhuddardOperationsArea (Jun 20 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street . This would not be a Fingal County Council matter Bord Gais will deal with the matter if it has not be resolved all ready. Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working on briarwood lawn mulhuddart

14:37 Jan 14, 2019

Near Briarwood lawn mulhuddart dublin 15, 0.02 Kms

Abandoned vehicle

12:55 Jan 15, 2019

Near 53.395724540886,-6.4079062525837, 0.19 Kms

Broken street light

21:17 Jan 08, 2019

Near 3 Ashfield Park Mulhuddart Dublin 15, 0.24 Kms

Leaves on cycle track - Huntstown Way

12:22 Jan 14, 2019

Near Huntstown Way between Blakestown Road and Lidl, 0.24 Kms

Litter

14:35 Jan 09, 2019

Near 53.4015832032,-6.4077669831612, 0.26 Kms