Report: Traffic breaking speed limit

21:35 Jun 13 2018 Near 53.557966526563,-6.783056354868

Description
Speeding traffic, ramp needs to be installed in the location indicated. Thank you

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24977
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to Transport Operations for the Trim Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Jun 14 2018)
Illegal speeding and enforcement of legal speed limits is a matter for An Garda Siochana and should be reported directly to that authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights broken - Lackanash Trim

12:41 May 01, 2019

Near trim, 0.12 Kms

Overgrown hedge hindering road access to school

17:29 May 14, 2019

Near Outside Trim Educate Together National School, Maudlin Vale 53.549672,-6.785272, 0.59 Kms

Out of control cypress

14:05 May 13, 2019

Near 53.551743373654,-6.767335116398, 0.78 Kms

Street light not working

21:05 Apr 27, 2019

Near 53.59635,-6.729563, 3.44 Kms

Pathways

18:13 May 01, 2019

Balreask Village. , 3.89 Kms