Report: Car crash debris

22:06 Jun 13 2018 Near Outside Abbot's Grove on Old Ballycullen Road

Description
Car crash debris: broken glass, part of bumper and a tyre -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 8 2018)
This has been added to the Scheduler for cleansing. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

18:01 Jan 15, 2019

Near 9 woodstown abbey knocklyon, 0.27 Kms

Two broken lights one is off and won't is flickering

21:45 Jan 12, 2019

Near 53.275903,-6.327451, 0.35 Kms

Bin overflowing

10:20 Jan 12, 2019

Near Ballycullen Rd, 0.41 Kms

Illegal Dumping

11:00 Jan 12, 2019

Near St Colmcilles Well (off Ballycullen Rd), 0.45 Kms

Damaged Street Light South Dublin county council

22:02 Dec 17, 2018

Near 2nd public light up from woodstown junction with Kilinney road, 0.46 Kms