Report: Potholes on roadway

22:10 Jun 13 2018 Near 53.999937,-6.900281

Description
Number of large potholes on roadway causing damage to vehicle tyres.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24978
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Jun 21 2018)
The matter has been referred to Roads Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Dec 30, 2018

Near N/A, 6.25 Kms

Broken light

19:50 Jan 15, 2019

Near 53.899355640333,-6.8058979177826, 7.94 Kms

Street light not working

18:14 Jan 10, 2019

Near Corrybrennan townland between MI Metals and Tannery, 8.28 Kms

Street Light

13:55 Jan 02, 2019

Near 54.070198,-7.075136, 8.6 Kms

Dumping household goods

08:18 Jan 13, 2019

Near Griffith Park rear Cavan Road Cootehill Co. Cavan, 9.12 Kms