Report: Road Defect (R104) Santry

07:55 Jun 14 2018 Near 53.398108,-6.241685

Description
There is a large pot hole at the junction of Coolock lane/ Oak park view ( at traffic lights for Centra shop & Tyre centre)

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24981
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 20 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 21 2018)
The Area Inspector has stated that this is Dublin City Councils responsibility.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Litter and rubbish

13:40 Jan 02, 2019

Near 53.3968065165,-6.2453591320945, 0.18 Kms

Abandoned car

14:40 Jan 09, 2019

Near 53.401514,-6.236192, 0.33 Kms

Wet leaves and litter

13:40 Jan 02, 2019

Near 53.389915249627,-6.2492840402523, 0.65 Kms

Light beoken in laneway

00:30 Jan 14, 2019

Near 53.390735786939,-6.2569738192666, 0.81 Kms

Broken light in laneway

09:15 Dec 19, 2018

Near 53.390678198891,-6.2569952697521, 0.81 Kms