Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:20 Jun 14 2018 Near N/A

Description
This is on old Tramore Road Waterford, pass the crèche, on the left hand side facing Tramore. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Susan (Jun 14 2018)
There are two abandoned bikes just passed the roundabout on stillorgan Park Road, one on the left hand side and one on the right hand side of the path. both are children bikes
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
WCC (Dec 12 2018)
This is being dealt with by Paul A Flynn. 14.6.2018
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Hole in manhole cover

21:10 May 02, 2019

Near 52.247206259094,-7.1239264671821, 0.49 Kms

Damaged and cracked wall

17:05 May 08, 2019

Near 52.246621,-7.098817, 1.49 Kms

Broken street lights

14:50 May 07, 2019

Near 52.245579817106,-7.097426272154, 1.54 Kms

Fallen Tree

14:10 Apr 29, 2019

Near 52.262911,-7.161988, 1.8 Kms

very bad sewage smell on street drain

22:50 May 02, 2019

Near 12 willow drive bellfield ferrybank, 2.41 Kms