Report: Overgrown tree

08:55 Jun 14 2018 Near 19 Fortfield grove

Description
Tree directly outside 19 Fortfield Grove needs trimming...same requested in October 2016 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
In advance of works being carried out at Fortfield estate a full survey of all trees in the estate, including the tree at (19 Fortfield Grove) will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will be carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous uneven footpath

22:35 Nov 09, 2018

Near 53.301841475303,-6.3059108248556, 0.26 Kms

Flooded pavement & road

22:30 Nov 09, 2018

Near 53.301851092621,-6.3061307803617, 0.26 Kms

Broken bracnches

10:20 Nov 01, 2018

Near 53.301900372631,-6.3062984472839, 0.27 Kms

Templeville Road submerged in water

21:15 Nov 09, 2018

Near 79 Templeville Road, Templeogue, Dublin 6W, 0.27 Kms

Broken street light

20:18 Oct 18, 2018

Near Wainsfort Road, 0.39 Kms