Report: Concrete paving

10:40 Jun 14 2018 Near 53.342382480453,-6.2596914317928

Description
AT the top of Grafton st near Stephens Green End The new Concrete paving slabs are loose. They also appear to be slightly sunken. I cant believe it they are newly done. Can someone fix them.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24983
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 14 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 14th June to inspect the footpath at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Fall at pothole across from carluccios

23:25 Dec 17, 2018

Near 53.341820080723,-6.2586215107632, 0.06 Kms

Broken street light

19:31 Jan 06, 2019

Near Wicklow Street, 0.1 Kms

Broken street light

19:34 Jan 06, 2019

Near Coppinger Row, 0.1 Kms

Broken street light

23:37 Jan 15, 2019

Near Anne Street South, 0.11 Kms

Broken street light

23:40 Jan 15, 2019

Near William Street South, 0.11 Kms