Report: 1 white plastic bag of waste dumped

11:36 Jun 14 2018 Near Crookstown

Description
1 bag of waste in the hard shoulder approx 2/3rds of the way between Castlemore Cross (turn off for Bantry ) and Crookstown Cross on the N22 as you head westwards,. Been there for a few days now, cannot miss it. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Townlands Festival - Aghinagh

14:47 Aug 07, 2018

Near Lissarda, 1.78 Kms

Cycle lane maintenance

11:40 Jul 26, 2018

Near 51.872656041462,-8.73247783299, 4.38 Kms

Maintenance to cycle lane

11:35 Jul 26, 2018

Near 51.882842783775,-8.67795392407, 6.81 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Aug 11, 2018

Near N/A, 8.1 Kms

2 street lamps not lighting

15:30 Jul 21, 2018

Near 51.886455017254,-8.6242062294156, 9.07 Kms