Report: Littering & Signage

11:38 Jun 14 2018 Near Forge Hill

Description
Junction of Forge Hill & airport Hill beside Donworth Office Supplies - loads of advertising signage in place. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jun 21 2018)
Refer to Geopal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Uneven path - trip hazard

22:30 Jul 29, 2018

Near 51.881721231893,-8.4945451750019, 0.71 Kms

Uneven surface/potholes

10:20 Jul 19, 2018

Near 51.884042283251,-8.4875855548226, 0.79 Kms

Street light not working at the end of nun's walk Ballyphehane

22:30 Aug 14, 2018

Near 51.883569443009,-8.4808477715118, 0.81 Kms

Street light not working

16:50 Jul 23, 2018

Near 51.891166631231,-8.4828280253641, 1.3 Kms

Overgrown Trees

10:33 Jul 27, 2018

Near Corner of Capwell Road on South Douglas Road, 1.36 Kms