Report: Large broken branches

11:53 Jun 14 2018 Near Belgard Close, Kingswood Heights, Tallaght D24.

Description
Some large broken branches down in Belgard close from storm last night. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
Referred to District Supervisor

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Tree at The Close, Kingswood Heights

10:02 Sep 19, 2018

Near 41 The Close, Kingswood Heights, 0.08 Kms

Overgrown Tree blocking light into my house

21:30 Oct 12, 2018

Near 53.300441636924,-6.3711105679542, 0.16 Kms

Damage/Trip on Footpath

21:17 Sep 19, 2018

Near 180 The Avenue Belgard Heights Cookstown Road D24, 0.23 Kms

Street light on 24/7

19:05 Sep 20, 2018

Near Katharine Tynan Road, 0.27 Kms

Litter

15:50 Sep 25, 2018

Near 53.297428,-6.371147, 0.33 Kms