Report: Lighting

12:15 Jun 14 2018 Near 53.27989961858,-6.3644801713594

Description
New street lights on street not working opposite number 10 and 11 ard macha old bawn. i am visually impaired and need these lights to make my way around. And also the trees are overhanging and i keep walkling into the branches . this is a very serious access issue

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24993
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Works on poles 7,8 and 9 in Ard Macha are with the ESB and South Dublin County Council cannot carry out the final stage of works until the ESB works are complete.

Regards

Breda

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Tree

13:31 Sep 19, 2018

Near Old Bawn No 6 watermeadow park old bawn you canÂ’t miss it itÂ’s the one with the Big Tree outside it ., 0.09 Kms

Light not working

17:55 Sep 30, 2018

Near 53.277901424834,-6.364727004702, 0.14 Kms

Street light out

21:05 Oct 14, 2018

Near 53.281238459835,-6.3670416441798, 0.14 Kms

2 broken street lights by pedestrian crossing & bus stop

13:45 Sep 22, 2018

Near 53.276956326579,-6.3659596473844, 0.21 Kms

Broken light

22:36 Oct 13, 2018

Near 36 Old Bawn Road. Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.31 Kms