Report: street lighting

12:36 Jun 14 2018 Near 25 limekiln ave walkinstown dublin d12 e9r6

Description
lamp no 6 limekiln ave still not working

i reported this lamp plus no 4 lamp in march .
no 4 was repaired no 6 was not !please advise -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Pole 6 on Limekiln Avenue was inspected by our Electrical Inspector and the ESB have been contacted to investigate the matter further.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

street lighting

12:36 Jun 14, 2018

Near 25 limekiln ave walkinstown dublin d12 e9r6, 0 Kms

Vey Poor Grass Cutting in Templemanor Greenhill's

09:49 May 24, 2018

Near Templemanor, 0.07 Kms

Street Light blown

00:00 May 28, 2018

Near 53.304051,-6.32849, 0.26 Kms

Greenhills pk

11:35 May 22, 2018

Near St AnthonyÂ’s crescent entrance to greenhills pk, 0.28 Kms

Street light

16:01 May 21, 2018

Near Osprey Park , Templeogue Dublin 6w, 0.28 Kms