Report: Over grown trees

12:57 Jun 14 2018 Near 8 cedar grove ridgewood swords co Dublin

Description
I'm am at a cup de sac and the trees at the front of the house have grown a lot and are starting to touch the house and roof. With the strong winds last night I was worried they could damage the roof! Also the side wall at the front and back of the house adjoin back gardens where more trees and bushes are severely overgrown. I would be grateful if you could send someone out to have a look and assess this and if possible cut back the trees
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 20 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Road markings deteriorated

11:10 Jan 15, 2019

Near 53.448068077339,-6.2382584835506, 0.16 Kms

Street Light out

23:58 Jan 21, 2019

Near Boroimhe estate, Swords, 0.26 Kms

Street light not working

11:35 Jan 14, 2019

Near 53.44969231084,-6.2366346500394, 0.27 Kms

No street lights

23:14 Jan 13, 2019

Near Ashfield Avenue Ridgewood, 0.28 Kms

Street lights out on Cherry Avenue

17:41 Jan 14, 2019

Near Cherry Avenue, Swords, 0.29 Kms