Report: Overgrown Trees

13:26 Jun 14 2018 Near k78vf78

Description
I'd like to request that all the roadside trees within the Weston estate are trimmed back. They are so overgrown that some trucks making deliveries (Eg. DID Electrical, bin truck etc) are bashing through them. The branches are also low hanging over the paths, so you have to duck when out walking. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
Weston is not listed on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of any works being carried out at Weston, a full survey of all trees in the estate, will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will be carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Trees

13:26 Jun 14, 2018

Near k78vf78, 0 Kms

R149 dangerous for cyclists/walkers

13:56 Jun 18, 2018

Near R149, 0.01 Kms

Breaking footpaths and nuisance trees

11:03 Jun 13, 2018

Near 11 Weston Crescent, Weston Park, Lucan, 0.02 Kms

Overgrown bushes on the road from Springfield hotel to leixlip village

21:18 Jun 18, 2018

Near Leixlip road, 0.39 Kms

Leaking drainage

21:15 Jun 07, 2018

Near Old Lucan club house, Celbridge Road, lucan, 0.4 Kms