Report: Tree

13:45 Jun 14 2018 Near 53.347613425241,-6.4330394032585

Description
Hi

The tree located on the footpath is blocking the light into our home as it is huge and completely overgrown.

Kind regards

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24995
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
Esker Meadow Close is not listed on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of any works being carried out at Esker Meadow Close, a full survey of all trees in the estate, will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will be carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

09:05 Sep 30, 2018

Near 53.348216286904,-6.4314048279492, 0.08 Kms

Tree has fallen on road

21:20 Oct 04, 2018

Near 53.345526640307,-6.4339158537441, 0.15 Kms

Tree overgrown

12:08 Oct 18, 2018

Near Lucan Griffeen Road, 0.25 Kms

Broken streetlight

00:20 Oct 15, 2018

Near 53.347109,-6.440274, 0.3 Kms

Large fallen tree branch

17:20 Sep 21, 2018

Near 53.347570515659,-6.4252783479026, 0.32 Kms