Report: Tree Storm Damage

14:06 Jun 14 2018 Near Bancroft Road, Tallaght Dublin 24

Description
The recent storm 13th-14th of June '18 has left a tree on Bancroft Road with a badly broken branch. The branch is quiet large and could potentially cause harm to passing pedestrians and cars. The location is in front of number 11 Bancroft Road. I bring this to your attention as this is the school 'run' for many young national school children and their parents. The location is also subject to a large number of Bancroft Park users and estate residents. I thank you in advance for addressing this matter. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
Added to the Scheduler for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Tree Storm Damage

14:06 Jun 14, 2018

Near Bancroft Road, Tallaght Dublin 24, 0 Kms

Falling tree

12:14 Jun 14, 2018

Near 12 Bancroft ave tallaght d24, 0.14 Kms

Motor bikes in park

20:08 May 24, 2018

Near Dodder park, 0.24 Kms

Pathway needed at Dale Park Road Aylesbury Tallaght

20:34 Jun 17, 2018

Near dale park road aylesbury tallaght dublin 24, 0.38 Kms

Pathway needed at Dale Park Road Aylesbury Tallaght

16:40 Jun 18, 2018

Near dale park road aylesbury tallaght dublin, 0.38 Kms