Report: Rubbish

14:30 Jun 14 2018 Near Block D Ballymount Drive

Description
Black bags and glass dumped on roadside at point on map. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 20 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Ballymount Drive, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was searched, it contained green waste and some broken glass and was all referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Large amount of broken glass littering the pathway

10:15 Aug 10, 2018

Near 53.320447207524,-6.3359478491283, 0.48 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Aug 15, 2018

Near N/A, 0.5 Kms

Leaning/Dangerous Tree

14:55 Jul 26, 2018

Near 53.308097796653,-6.3405210818322, 0.52 Kms

Rubbish and overgrown back lanes

11:54 Jul 18, 2018

Near St James road Greenhills Dublin 12, 0.55 Kms

Burnt car debris blocking the cycle lane

12:45 Jul 20, 2018

Near 53.323620647469,-6.3451161512051, 0.57 Kms